Welcome to TalkGraphics.com
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Statcounter

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Smithville, Tennessee, USA
    Posts
    550

    Default Statcounter

    Is there anyone here that can tell me where to put the Statcounter code, so that it will register visitors? Thanks.
    Wichitaito: "Everything is Everything"

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    Placitas, New Mexico, USA
    Posts
    36,361

    Default Re: Statcounter

    Placeholder and I think in the Body section.

    I would prefer Google Analytics. It is invisible to the visitor and gives you a lot more information.
    Gary W. Priester
    Mr. Moderator Emeritus Dude
    , Sir

    gwpriester.com | Custom-Stereograms.com | eyeTricks on Facebook






  3. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Smithville, Tennessee, USA
    Posts
    550

    Default Re: Statcounter

    I'll check it out. Thanks GW.
    Wichitaito: "Everything is Everything"

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,947

    Default Re: Statcounter

    I put it in the Web Properties > Analytics section. Works well for me.
    www.designfacet.com
    Xara Designer Pro X 16


  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Smithville, Tennessee, USA
    Posts
    550

    Default Re: Statcounter

    I will try that, and thanks for the input.
    Wichitaito: "Everything is Everything"

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,947

    Default Re: Statcounter

    My pleasure
    www.designfacet.com
    Xara Designer Pro X 16


 

 

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •