Welcome to TalkGraphics.com
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17
  1. #11
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    16,040

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    because at that time [May?] they had not yet fixed it?

    Glad you got it to work
    -------------------------------

  2. #12
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    England
    Posts
    430

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    Glad things are working back to normal.
    Jono (Xara Photo & Graphic Designer 16.0.0.55306, Renewal due: 04 June 2019)

  3. #13
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    8

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    Quote Originally Posted by handrawn View Post
    because at that time [May?] they had not yet fixed it?

    Glad you got it to work
    Perhaps. I wish they'd've answered one of my queries about it, so that I could have quit using 365 and used 15.

    But, no matter now. It works and that's all that matters.

    Thanx!

  4. #14
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    8

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    Quote Originally Posted by Jonopen View Post
    Glad things are working back to normal.
    Thanx! But, I sure wish I knew what caused it.

  5. #15
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    U.S.A. East Coast
    Posts
    42

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    Not sure I can add anything here, because I do have the version you have, but there is a bit of better way to take screen shots, For taking screen shots, I use https://app.prntscr.com/en/index.html it gives you a bit more control over the screen shot you take and it gives a few other options, very light on the system and always works.

  6. #16
    Join Date
    May 2002
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,770

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    @SgtDre I love that app for screen shots, thanks.

  7. #17
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    U.S.A. East Coast
    Posts
    42

    Default Re: Resolution of Exported Images

    Quote Originally Posted by SgtDre View Post
    Not sure I can add anything here, because I do not have the version you have, but there is a bit of better way to take screen shots, For taking screen shots, I use https://app.prntscr.com/en/index.html it gives you a bit more control over the screen shot you take and it gives a few other options, very light on the system and always works.
    Correction made "missed Word"

    You are very welcome, @behzad, any help I can give back to the community.

 

 

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •